To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Driving Under the InfluenceReckless DrivingCHIDL ABUSEReckless Endangerment
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
After being contacted by officers Mantelli was arrested for Driving Under the Influence, Reckless Driving, Child Abuse and Child Endangerment.
Location
800 E GODDARD AVETRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing