To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
HarassmentDomestic Violence
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Officers responded to 307 Ash for a civil standby. After speaking with both parties, Maez was arrested for Harassment and Domestic Violence.
Location
307 Ash StreetTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.