To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
2nd Degree AssaultMenacingHarassmentReckless Endangerment
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Maes was contacted and arrested by officers for a warrant for Second Degree Assault, Menacing, Harassment, and Reckless Endangerment.
Location
600 blk E. GoddardTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe