TPD received a call that a male party had hit a female party in the 300 block of N. Commercial. After speaking with both parties, officers determined that Lovato was the aggressor and arrested her for Harassment and Domestic Violence.
Location
300 BLK W MAIN Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Created Jul 16th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.