Officers responded to a call about harassment. Upon arrival officers made contact with two males. Lopez was arrested for three counts of Violation of a Restraining Order and Unlawful possession of a controlled substance.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Apr 11th, 2023
Trinidad Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.