Menacing
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers responded to a call of a male party making threats and attempting to start a fire in the front yard of a residence on Vine Street. The party, Ronald Lopez, had left the area before officers arrived and was later contacted at Cimino Park where he was arrested for Menacing.
Location
231 Modica Drive
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal