While on routine patrol, officers observed Lopez and had prior knowledge he had active warrants. Lopez was contacted and arrested for one Failure to Appear warrant out of TPD and a Failure to Appear warrant out of LASO.
Location
300 BLK E NORTH TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Jan 27th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.