Officers were dispatched to the area on a report of a truck parked in an intersection. Upon arrival officers made contact with Kemp. He was arrested for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Drugs/or Both and Second Degree Assault on a Police Officer causing Serious Injury.
Location
N LINDEN / GODDARD AVE TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Created Mar 22nd, 2022
Trinidad Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.