To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Menacing
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Officers responded to a call about someone being threatened with a gun. Hopkins was contacted and arrested for Menacing.
Location
200 blk E. StrongTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe