During a routine traffic stop K9 Murph positively alerted to the presence of drugs. During further investigation Hernandez was arrested for Possession of a Controlled Substance with Intent to Distribute, and two counts of Unlawful Possession of a Schedule II Controlled Substance.
Location
9900 BLK SANTA FE TRL TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Mar 7th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.