Officers were dispatched to a report of a Felony Menacing. Witnesses observed a male party approach another male pointing a knife at him. Hernandez was contacted and arrested for Menacing (Threat/Fear of SBI + Deadly Weapon or Threat of Deadly Weapon).
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 24, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created May 26th, 2023
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.