Officers were on scene attempting to locate a person with warrants. Officers contacted and arrested Hernandez for a warrant for Second Degree Burglary and two Failure to Appear warrants.
Location
1400 BLK SAN PEDRO TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Feb 22nd, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.