While conducting an investigation regarding junk accumulation, officers contacted Dalton Haworth. Haworth was later arrested for child abuse and reckless endangerment.
Location
1020 SANTA FE TRAIL TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Jul 26th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.