Dispatched received a call from a male stating he was just stabbed. Upon arrival officers secured the scene and rendered aid. The male was transported for medical care and Gutierrez was arrested for Criminal Attempt Second Degree Murder and First Degree Assault.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Created Oct 23rd, 2023
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.