To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
THIRD DEGREE BURGLARYWARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Officers responded to a call about a theft. Gonzales was arrested for Third Degree Burglary and a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
400 BLK STATETRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe