While on routine patrol, officers observed a vehicle parked with its interior dome light on. While checking on the occupant of the vehicle, Gonzales was contacted and arrested for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Drugs/or Both, and Possession of a III, IV or V Controlled Substance.
Location
457 W. Main Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Created Apr 29th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.