To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Warrant- Second Degree BurglaryThird Degree Assault
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Gerardo was contacted and arrested for a warrant for Second Degree Burglary and Third Degree Assault.
Location
200 E. 1stTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 23, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing