To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Assault in the Third DegreeViolation of a Protection order
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers responded to a call of a disturbance and Gerardo was arrested for Third Degree Assault and Violation of a Protection Order.
Location
300 blk E WhiteTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe