Disorderly Conduct
criminal mischief
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Officers responded to 1004 Carbon Place on a call of a female party causing a disturbance. Gegelman was contacted by officers and agreed to calm down. As officers were preparing to leave, Gegelman picked up a small table and threw it across the room, breaking the table.
Gegelman was then taken into custody and charged with Disorderly Conduct and Criminal Mischief.
Location
1004 Carbon Place
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.