Officers were dispatched to an assault. A short time later they made contact with Garcia and he was arrested and charged with Second Degree Assault, Child Abuse (Knowingly or Recklessly where no Death or Injury Results) (2 counts) and Violation of a Protection Order.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created Sep 24th, 2024
Trinidad Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.