To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Assault in the Third DegreeOBTRUCTING TELEPHONE SERVICEHarassmentDomestic Violence
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Garcia was contacted and arrested for Third Degree Assault, Obstructing Telephone Service, Harassment and Domestic Violence.
Location
500 BLK E 7TH STTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe