To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- CONTEMPT OF COURT
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Garcia was contacted and arrested for a Contempt of Court warrant.
Location
160 E. 1stTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing