To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Warrant- Failure to Comply (3 counts)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Garcia was contacted during a traffic stop and arrested for two Failure to Comply warrants out of El Paso County and one out of TPD.
Location
I2513ATrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe