Child Abuse
Reckless Endangerment
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Las Animas County Sheriff's Office arrested Gallardo, Manuel on Saturday, April 30, 2022.
There is an active arrest warrant for Manuel Gallardo for Child Abuse, a class 1 misdemeanor, and Reckless Endangerment, a class 3 misdemeanor.
Anyone with information can call 719-846-4441, 719-846-TIPS, or submit a tip through CrimeWatch.
Location
2600 BLK BARELA
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 2, 2022