TPD was contacted by Velasquez Bail Bonds who had detained Iesha Galindo for two Failure to Appear warrants. Iesha was also charged with third degree assault for biting the bondsman while trying to disrupt his attempts to detain her.
Location
400 BLK E NORTH AVE TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created Jul 26th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.