OBSTRUCTION OF A PEACE OFFICER
Firefighter
EMT
Disorderly Conduct
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
90 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatched to a report of a disturbance. The caller stated there was a female that was hitting a male party and she attempted to throw things at the caller as well. Later in the night deputies made contact with her as well, and TPD was able to contact Fisher who refused to cooperate and placed her in custody for Obstruction of a Peace Officer, Firefighter, EMT, Disorderly Conduct.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 1, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.