To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
FTC-FAILURE TO COMPLY
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
138 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
While at Wal-Mart on another call for service, officers contacted Douglas Essen. Essen had two outstanding warrants for Failure to Comply.
Location
2921 Toupal DriveTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe