To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
DISTRIBUTION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
While out on patrol officers made contact with Espinoza, she was arrested on a warrant for Distribution of a Controlled Substance.
Location
900 BLK PARK AVETRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-00637
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe