To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Second Degree Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Officers responded to an assault and Encinias was arrested for Second Degree Assault.
Location
700 blk PrairieTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.