Accessory to Crime - Homicide
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Castle Rock Police Department arrested Elliot-Casaus III, Roy Allen on Friday January 7th, 2022.
Roy Allen Elliott-Casaus III is wanted for the charge of accessory to crime, a Class 4 Felony. This charge is the result of a Grand Jury indictment in the March 2, 2020, death of Tiffany Ann Sapien.
There is an active warrant for Elliott-Casaus. When located, he will be held on a $45,000 Cash Only Bond.
Location
307 Jackson
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.