Officers contacted Duran during a traffic stop. He was arrested for Unlawful Distrib/Manuf/Dispen/Sale/Poss Schedule ! or II Controlled Substance and Possession of a Schedule I or II Controlled Substance.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Jul 10th, 2025
Trinidad Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.