To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEAR (5 counts)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Cushing was contacted during a traffic stop. She was then arrested for five Failure to Appear warrants out of TPD.
Location
1400 BLK SAN PEDRO AVETRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe