To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
DROVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Colangelo was arrested for Driving Under the Influence of alcohol after officers were dispatched to a Hit and Run Accident.
Location
600 BLK E. GODDINGTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe