Officers responded to a two vehicle accident and after investigation Coates was arrested for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Drugs/or Both, and Drove Motor Vehicle While License Under Restraint.
Location
MAIN ST/KIT CARSON BYPASS TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Created Mar 10th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.