To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
criminal mischiefDomestic Violence
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Devin Caveza was arrested for criminal mischief and domestic violence after throwing a rock and breaking the window of his spouse's vehicle.
Location
500 State StreetTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.