To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
DROVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOLFAILED TO YIELD RIGHT OF WAY
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Castellano was arrested for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and Failed to Yield Right of Way after causing an accident in the roundabout.
Location
400 BLK STATE STTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe