Officers responded to McDonald's for a vehicle that had partially driven off the retaining wall. The driver, Cappellucci, was arrested for Driving Under the Influence, Failing to Present Insurance upon Request, and Careless Driving.
Location
322 NEVADA TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Created Oct 27th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.