Failure to Appear Warrant
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
While patrolling on the 1600 block of Rosita, Officers noted a truck and trailer blocking the alleyway. Upon contacting the people with the truck and trailer, officers arrested Tyler Camp for a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
1600 blk Rosita
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.