FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers responded to a call of possible overdose. Officers contacted Justin Byles who was confused and was slurring his words. After being treated by medical personnel, Byles was arrested for a warrant out of Pueblo County for Failure to Appear.
Location
9960 Santa Fe Trail
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal