To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Third Degree Assault
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatched to the Days Inn on a report of two parties fighting. Buhrkuhl was arrested for Assault in the Third Degree.
Location
900 BLK W ADAMSTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe