To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Brown was contacted and arrested for a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 3, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing