To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEARWARRANT- FAILURE TO COMPLY
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Borrego was contacted during a traffic stop and was arrested for a Failure to Appear warrant and a Failure to Comply warrant.
Location
200 S MAPLETRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe