To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-FAILURE TO COMPLY (2 counts)WARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR (2 counts)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Borrego contacted and arrested for two Failure to Comply warrants and two Failure to Appear warrants.
Location
2921 TOUPAL DRTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe