To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Borrego was contacted during a traffic stop and arrested for a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
1500 BLK SAN JUANTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.