While officers were out on patrol they observed Borrego and had previous knowledge he had multiple warrants for his arrest. Officers contacted him and placed him in custody for five Failure to Appear warrrants.
Location
1200 BLK N LINDEN TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Feb 14th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.