Officers attempted a traffic stop at which time the driver of the vehicle fled the area. Officers were able to find the vehicle later and arrested Bernard for Vehicular Eluding, Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of a Defaced Firearm.
Location
I25 / Nevada Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created May 13th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.