To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (UNDER $750-$1000)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Officers were dispatched to a disturbance and Bayes was arrested for damaging property. He was charged with Criminal Mischief under $750-$1,000.
Location
1004 CARBONTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe