To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
While officers were on patrol they contacted Barrett who was arrested for a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
100 Blk CedarTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing