To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
FTC-FAILURE TO COMPLY
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
TPD was notified that Clayton Barajas had an outstanding warrant for Failure to Comply out of Lamar. He was located and arrest for the warrant.
Location
236 WAVERLYTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe