To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Theft
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Sonny Baca was arrested for an outstanding warrant for theft from a 2019 theft case.
Location
2208 Freedom RoadTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2021
Incident Type
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.